Font Size
A A A A
Background Colour
View Sitemap High Visibility Version

School Staff

This page contains a list of the names and roles of members of staff at St Hugh's. Photographs of the Senior Leadership Team can also be viewed here.

You are here:

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs T Millard

Headteacher
 

 

  Bridget Coy
Mrs B Coy

Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs K Pawlyszyn

Assistant Headteacher

 

Members of Staff at St Hugh's School

The staff list, in alphabetical order by surname, is as follows:

Title

Initials

Surname

Role

Mrs H R Abbott Teacher (Special)
Mrs A J Antrobus HR Officer
Miss A Aslam Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs

A F

Atkin

Teaching & Health Assistant

Miss C Baddeley Teaching Assistant

Mrs

L B

Baker

Teaching Assistant (lunchtime)

Miss L Barker Teaching Assistant

Miss

S

Barrow

Teacher (Special)

Mrs K Benn Administrative Assistant
Mrs S J Bentley Teaching Assistant

Miss

H

Blackwell

Teaching Assistant

Miss

R M

Bolton

Teacher (Special)

Miss S Borrill Personal Care Assistant
Miss T Booth Supervisory Assistant
Miss D Brady Teaching Assistant
Mr T D Brierley Teaching Assistant
Mrs S J Briggs School Business Manager
Ms S Brown Teaching Assistant

Miss

E

Brittain

Teaching and Health Assistant (+lunchtime)

Miss

R L

Brunt

Teacher (Special)

Miss

J

Bycroft

Teaching Assistant

Miss

R

Clarke

Supervisory Assistant  

Miss

A

Comerford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

H J M

Cook

Teaching & Health Assistant (+lunchtime)

Miss T Cook Teaching Assistant

Mrs

D

Coult

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

B J

Coy

Assistant Headteacher

Miss C Crossingham-Watson Teaching Assistant
Miss E J Dale Teaching Assistant

Mrs

B

Day

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs L C Dent Supervisory Assistant

Mrs

E

Docherty

Cleaner

Mrs S Duckworth-Mills Teacher (Special)

Miss

S

Eyre

Teaching & Health Assistant

Mrs J Fairless PA to Head Teacher

Mrs

V

Farren

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

H D

Foster

Teaching & Supervisory Assistant  

Miss L Frew Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr

L

Frow

Teacher (Special)

Mrs A Glassman Administrative Assistant
Mrs H Green Clerical Assistant (Reception)
Mrs Griffiths Supervisory Assistant

Mrs

C A

Hale

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

T E

Hallsworth

Personal Care Assistant

Miss

C A

Heath

Teaching & Supervisory Assistant

Ms

S M

Hirst

Teacher (Special)

Ms C Hobley Assistant School Business Manager
Mr A Holt Teacher (Special)

Miss

E K

Hood

Teaching Assistant

Mr

A J

Houghton

Teaching Assistant

Mr P Jackson Part-time Music Teacher

Mrs

M C

Johns

Teaching & Health Assistant

Mr

D B

Jones

Teacher (Special)

Mrs

E M

Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mr

J M

Kenyon

Phase Leader (KS3)

Mr

S A

Kilbee

ICT Technician

Miss T Kirkby Casual Lunchtime Assistant
Miss K Langley Teacher (Special)
Mrs K Langthorne Teacher (Special)

Mrs

Z

Lifsey

Finance & Admin Officer

Mrs

C

Lonergan

Clerical Assistant (Reception)

Mrs

A

Markham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

L

Marsh

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mason Teaching Assistant
Miss A Mayren Teacher
Miss T McArthur Teaching Assistant

Mrs

T J

Millard

Head Teacher (Special)

Miss

D

Millward

Teacher (Special)

Ms T Morris Lunchtime Assistant

Ms

J

Morrow

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

A

Napolitano

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Oades Teaching & Health Assistant
Mr T Palmer Teacher (Special)

Miss

M

Parker

Teaching Assistant

Ms E Patrick Data Officer & Examinations Administrator

Mrs

K E

Pawlyszyn

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs

K

Pawson

Teaching Assistant (lunch)

Mrs

R

Raspin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

S L

Reid

Teacher (Special)

Mr

D J

Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Miss

S

Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

L B

Scott

Teacher (Special)

Miss K Shields Teaching Assistant

Mrs

B

Shipman

Cleaner

Mrs

S

Sinclair

Teaching & Health Assistant

Mrs

A

Sleight

Teaching Assistant

Miss

E

Smith

Communication Teaching Assistant

Mrs

J S  

Smith

Cleaner

Mrs

S L

Sparks

Teaching Assistant

Miss

K

Stainforth

Teacher (Special)

Miss R Store Teaching Assistant

Mrs

M A

Storey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

D L

Stow

Cleaner & Supervisory Assistant

Mrs

K A

Sylvester

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N L Taylor Teacher

Mrs

R L

Taylor

Personal Care Assistant

Mr

T M

Thatcher

Teacher (Special)

Miss

C

Thompson

Administrative Assistant

Mr R C Tomlinson Site Manager
Miss R Warne Teaching Assistant

Mrs

E

Warrillow

Teaching Assistant

Miss

J

Welch

Teaching Assistant

Mr  Whall Teaching Assistant

Mrs

S F

White

Cleaner

Miss E M Whiting Teacher (Special)
Miss H Wood Teaching Assistant

Mr

K

Woodcock

Site Assistant

Mrs J Zwicka Teaching Assistant

 

Page Updated: 16 September 2019