Font Size
A A A A
Background Colour
View Sitemap High Visibility Version

Staff

This page contains a list of the names and roles of members of staff at St Hugh's. Photographs of the Senior Leadership Team can also be viewed here.

You are here:

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs T Millard

Headteacher
 

 

Ms T Woods

Deputy Headteacher

 

  Bridget Coy
Mrs B Coy

Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs K Pawlyszyn

Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs C Felters

School Business Manager

 

Members of Staff at St Hugh's School

The staff list, in alphabetical order by surname, is as follows:

Title

Initials

Surname

Role

Mr T Allen Teacher (Secondment)

Mrs

A F

Atkin

Teaching & Health Assistant

Miss C Baddeley Teaching Assistant

Mrs

L B

Baker

Teaching Assistant (lunchtime)

Miss

S

Barrow

Teacher (Special)

Miss

H

Blackwell

Teaching Assistant

Miss

R M

Bolton

Teacher (Special)

Mr

B

Boswell

Teaching Assistant

Miss

E

Brittain

Teaching and Health Assistant (+lunchtime)

Miss

R L

Brunt

Teacher (Special)

Miss

J

Bycroft

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

L

Clark

Teacher (Special)

Miss

R

Clarke

Supervisory Assistant  

Miss

A

Comerford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

H J M

Cook

Teaching & Health Assistant (+lunchtime)

Miss T Cook Apprentice TA

Mr

C P A

Cooper

Personal Care Assistant

Mrs

C S

Corlett

Teacher (Special)

Mrs

D

Coult

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

R H

Cowley

Teacher (Special)

Mrs

B J

Coy

Assistant Head

Miss C Crossingham-Watson Apprentice TA

Mrs

S J

Dancer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

B

Day

Teaching Assistant

Mr

M A

Device

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

N J

Dixon

Speech & Language Assistant

Mrs

E

Docherty

Cleaner

Miss

J

Dunwell

Apprentice

Miss

S

Eyre

Teaching & Health Assistant

Mrs

V

Farren

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

C

Felters

Business & Premises Manager

Mrs

H D

Foster

Teaching & Supervisory Assistant  

Miss

A

Freear

Teaching Assistant

Mr

L

Frow

Teacher (Special)

Mrs

K

Gilleard

Teaching Assistant & Learning Mentor

Mrs

C A

Hale

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

T E

Hallsworth

Personal Care Assistant

Miss

C A

Heath

Teaching & Supervisory Assistant

Mrs

M

Herauville

Teaching Assistant

Ms

S M

Hirst

Teacher (Special)

Miss

E K

Hood

Teaching Assistant

Mr

A J

Houghton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

J S

Hutson

Cleaner

Mrs

M C

Johns

Teaching & Health Assistant

Mr

D B

Jones

Teacher (Special)

Mrs

E M

Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

J M

Jones

PA to Head Teacher

Mr

J M

Kenyon

Phase Leader

Mr

S A

Kilbee

ICT Technician

Miss

S R

Krhovjak

Supervisory Assistant

Miss

J

Lee

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Z

Lifsey

Finance & Admin Officer

Mrs

C

Lonergan

Clerical Assistant

Mrs

A

Markham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

L

Marsh

Teaching Assistant

Mr

C P

McDonald

Teacher (Special)

Mrs

T J

Millard

Head Teacher (Special)

Miss

D

Millward

Teacher (Special)

Mrs

L A

Moore

Teaching Assistant

Ms

J

Morrow

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

A

Napolitano

Teaching Assistant

Ms

R

Northeast

Teacher (Special)

Ms M Oades Education Health Care Assistant

Miss

E L

Oliver

Teaching Assistant

Miss

M

Parker

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

V

Parrinder

Teaching Assistant (lunchtime)

Mrs

K E

Pawlyszyn

Assistant Head

Mrs

K

Pawson

Teaching & Personal Care Assistant (+lunch)

Miss D Pearson Personal Care Assistant

Mrs

R

Raspin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

S L

Reid

Teacher (Special)

Mr

D J

Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Miss

S

Robinson

Apprentice

Mrs

D

Sampson

Instructor (Special)

Mrs

L B

Scott

Teacher (Special)

Mrs

Y

Sekiguchi-Buchmann

Data & Information Officer

Miss

R L

Shipley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

B

Shipman

Cleaner

Mrs

S

Sinclair

Teaching & Health Assistant

Mrs

A

Sleight

Teaching Assistant

Miss

E

Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

J S  

Smith

Caretaker

Mrs

S L

Sparks

Teaching Assistant

Miss

K

Stainforth

Teacher (Special)

Miss R Store Teaching Assistant

Miss

C

Storey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

M A

Storey

Teaching Assistant

Miss

S J

Stothard

Teacher (Special)

Mrs

D L

Stow

Cleaner & Supervisory Assistant

Mrs

K A

Sylvester

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Taylor Teacher

Mrs

R L

Taylor

Supervisory Assistant (monthly)

Mr

T M

Thatcher

Teacher (Special)

Miss

C

Thompson

Administrative Assistant

Mr J Thundercliffe Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs

S

Tobias

Teaching Assistant

Mr

M

Vuksan

Teaching Assistant

Ms E Wade Teaching Assistant

Miss

S

Walker

Teaching & Health Assistant

Mrs

E

Warrillow

Teaching Assistant

Miss

J

Welch

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

J

Weston

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

S F

White

Cleaner

Miss

L

Wik

Teaching Assistant

Mr

G J

Williams

Teaching Assistant

Miss

S

Wilson

Phase Leader

Miss

A

Woodcock

Administrative Assistant

Mr

K

Woodcock

Site Assistant

Ms

T M

Woods

Deputy Head Teacher (Special)

 

Updated: 25 April 2017